Sunday, July 3, 2011

Accessories from Palawan

Titart, my ninang (aunt), went to Palawan a few weeks ago. She got us these very cute necklaces as pasalubong! Yay!


 My favorite among the bunch! :P




<3



Cheers,
DAWN

2 comments:

  1. i like the black one! lucky you to have a very generous ninang. haha :D followed you pala :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah, we love our ninang! Haha! Followed you back! :)

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...